S. & N. HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jan 2013

Address

S. & N. HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS LIMITED
WINCHESTER HOUSE
DEANE GATE AVENUE
TAUNTON
TA1 2UH
(302 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03271054
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1996
Dissolution Date:
22 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
23 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2007
Filed on:
4 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Connor
4 Nov 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Petra Lindskog
19 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

S.N. HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 1997
ARBROAK LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

12 BUTTS POND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STURMINSTER NEWTON
DORSET
DT10 1AZ
Changed 30 Jun 2009

78 HIGH STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX BN7 1XF
Changed 25 Oct 2000

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 12 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.snnhp.co.uk
www.sandnhouseholdproducts.co.uk
www.snnhouseholdproducts.co.uk
www.snhouseholdproducts.co.uk
www.snnhouseholdproducts.com
www.sandnhouseholdproducts.com
www.snhouseholdproducts.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 23 Apr 2008 12
30 Apr 2006 5 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 1 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 1 Mar 2005 11
30 Apr 2003 6 Feb 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years