S & P MEATS LIMITED



Legal registered address
POLONIA HOUSE ENIGMA COMMERCIAL CENTRE SANDY'S ROAD MALVERN WORCESTERSHIRE WR14 1JJ

Company number
04198962
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
11 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCN RACING LIMITED29 June 2002
S AND P MEATS LIMITED27 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following S & P MEATS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company