PLANTGROW LTD

Address

PLANTGROW LTD
WEST FARM
WEST CARR ROAD
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK
NR17 1AN
Phone: 01223 846 955
Phone: 01953 525 001
Web:
Classification:

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785919
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £6 £22 £60
Debtors: £118,093 £118,093 £111,093
Creditors due within one year: £99,937 £99,938 £92,898
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,162 £18,177 £18,255
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,162 £18,177 £18,255
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Suggitt
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Suggitt
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2009

Previous Company Names

S S AGRI SERVICES LTD
Changed 23 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

HALL FARM BARN
HARLING ROAD GARBOLDISHAM
DISS
NORFOLK
IP22 2SQ
Changed 24 Apr 2014

2 THE BUNGALOW
ROUDHAM ROAD
EAST HARLING
NORFOLK
NR16 2QN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plantgrow.net
www.plantgrow.ses
www.plantgrow.services
www.plantgrow.and
www.plantgrow.org
www.plantgrow.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 27 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 29 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years