S W WINDOWS AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2012

Address

S W WINDOWS AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
UNIT 3 CENTURY WORKS
PENIEL GREEN ROAD
LLANSAMLET
SWANSEA
SA7 9BZ
Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04783812
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
25 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2008
Filed on:
27 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Previous Company Names

S.W. WINDOWS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

24 OLD ROAD YNYSMEUDWY
PONTARDAWE
SWANSEA
SA8 4PN
Changed 28 Dec 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 25 Aug 2009 17
5 Apr 2007 6 Jun 2008 14
5 Apr 2006 17 Feb 2007 10
5 Apr 2005 8 Jun 2006 14
5 Apr 2004 8 Feb 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years