S648 LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2010

Address

S648 LIMITED
4 DANCASTLE COURT 14 ARCADIA AVENUE
FINCHLEY CENTRAL
LONDON
N3 2HS
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03703441
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
6 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2009
Filed on:
25 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

SVAJA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2009
SVAJA UK LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2006
KRK TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

THE CIRCLE FIFTEEN
EMILY DAVISON DRIVE
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 5QH
Changed 16 Jun 2009

2 CANTERBURY HOUSE
QUEEN ALEXANDRAS WAY
EPSOM
SURREY KT19 7DW
Changed 19 May 2004

UNIT C CRAWLEY HOUSE
WILLOWBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHELTON ROAD CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 5XH
Changed 15 Jun 2001

C/O MAZARS NEVILLE RUSSELL
MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD ROAD
GILDERSOME MORLEY
LEEDS LS27 7JN
Changed 23 Feb 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 1 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ssixfoureight.co.uk
www.ssixfoureight.com
www.ssixfoureight.trade
www.ssixfoureight.trading
www.ssixfoureight.and
www.ssixfoureight.net
www.ssixfoureight.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 6 Oct 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 25 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years