SABMILLER LIMITED

Address

SABMILLER LIMITED
AB INBEV HOUSE
CHURCH STREET WEST
WOKING
UNITED KINGDOM
GU21 6HT
Phone: 01483 264 000
Fax: 01483 264 117
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of beer

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03528416
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 167992560 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 1223 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Armour
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Beran
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Geoffrey Bible
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alan Clark
26 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Domenico De Lorenzo
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Dinyar Devitre
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jan Du Plessis
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Guy Elliott
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lesley Knox
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Trevor Manuel
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dambisa Moyo
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carlos Perez Davila
9 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alejandro Santo Domingo Davila
9 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stephen Shapiro
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Weir
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTH AFRICAN BREWERIES PLC
Changed 9 Jul 2002
BLASTAWAY 2000 PLC
Changed 9 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

KES COURT, DUKE STREET, WOKING, SURREY GU21 5BH
Changed 17 Jun 2005

GROSVENOR STREET, LONDON, W1X 9FE
Changed 29 Dec 2000

ST JAMESS PLACE, LONDON, SW1A 1NP
Changed 3 Sep 1999

HOLBORN VIADUCT, LONDON, EC1A 2DY
Changed 16 Feb 1999

8/790 FINCHLEY ROAD, LONDON, NW11 7UR
Changed 30 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sabmillerplc.beer
www.sabmillerplc.net
www.sabmillerplc.org.uk
www.sabmillerplc.productions
www.sabmiller.org.uk
www.sabmiller.productions
www.sabmillerplc.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 15 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 17 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 1 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
1223 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 131 times in the last few years