SABMILLER HOLDINGS LTD

Address

SABMILLER HOLDINGS LTD
SABMILLER HOUSE
CHURCH STREET WEST
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6HS
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01483 264 117
Phone: 01483 264 000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04185128
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
USD 4000000100 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Boucher
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Gay
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graham Holford
25 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Mallac
24 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Shapiro
5 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Turner
25 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
William Warner
12 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOUTH AFRICAN BREWERIES HOLDINGS LTD
Changed 10 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

DUKES COURT
DUKES STREET
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5BH
Changed 17 Jun 2005

SOUTH AFRICAN BREWERIES PLC
DUKES COURT, DUKE STREET
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5BH
Changed 9 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sabmillerholdings.co.uk
www.sabmillerholdings.com
www.sabmillerholdings.org.uk
www.sabmillerholdin.gs
www.sabmillerholdings.org
www.sabmillerholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 18 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 6 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 28 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 25 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years