SABRE SAFETY LIMITED

Address

SABRE SAFETY LIMITED
SABRE HOUSE, CUPAR TRADING
ESTATE, CUPAR
FIFE
KY15 4SX
Phone: 01224 729 081
Fax: 01334 656 645
Fax: 01224 724 942
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC220605
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£289.08 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2016
Filed on:
26 Oct 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Cameron
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
13 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Douglas Smith
23 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

SAYER SAFETY LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

SABRE HOUSE
CUPAR TRADING ESTATE
CUPAR
FIFE KY15 4SX
Changed 6 Jul 2007

PRESTONHALL HOUSE
PRESTONHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CUPAR
FIFE KY15 4RD
Changed 2 Jul 2007

UNIT 1A, NEW TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
NORTH HAUGH
ST. ANDREWS
FIFE, KY16 9SR
Changed 24 Jan 2005

UNIT 1A NEW TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
NORTH HAUGH
ST ANDREWS
FIFE
Changed 22 Jul 2003

15 SOUTH WARD ROAD
DUNDEE
TAYSIDE
DD1 1PU
Changed 7 Jul 2003

10 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
Changed 21 Oct 2002

14 GLOUCESTER PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6EF
Changed 8 Oct 2002

10 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
Changed 5 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sabresafety.support
www.sabresafety.org
www.sabresafety.org.uk
www.sabresafety.and
www.sabresafety.business
www.sabre.safety
www.sabresafety.office

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 4 Jan 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years