SACOMA CENTRE FOR ENTERPRISE (SACOMA CFE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

SACOMA CENTRE FOR ENTERPRISE (SACOMA CFE) LIMITED
108 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4LZ
(328 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05224007
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2004
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
27 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2009
Filed on:
28 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noah Gari
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Solomon Mugera
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Perez Ochieng
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Samson Ochieng
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LONDON REBUILDING SOCIETY LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

SACOMA TRADING LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2006

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 27 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2009 22
31 Mar 2006 31 May 2006 2
31 Mar 2005 26 Aug 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years