SACSUK CIC

Address

SACSUK CIC
FRANCIS CLARK LLP NORTH QUAY HOUSE
SUTTON HARBOUR
PLYMOUTH
PL4 0RA
(497 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08428613
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Folley
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jason Pearce
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISCOVER THE ARTS CIC
Changed 13 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

8 BARNFIELD HILL
EXETER
EX1 1SR
Changed 13 Oct 2014

FLAT 1 41 OAK TREE PARK
GLENHOLT
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 7JZ
Changed 8 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sacsukcic.co.uk
www.sacsukcic.com
www.sacsukcic.and
www.sacsukcic.org
www.sacsukcic.art
www.sacsukcic.net
www.sacsukcic.arte

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years