SAFEGUARD LEGAL SUPPORT SERVICE LTD

Address

SAFEGUARD LEGAL SUPPORT SERVICE LTD
STAMFORD HOUSE
47 STAMFORD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH6 5DS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06768288
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,285 £2,152
Debtors: £855 £1,626
Creditors due within one year: £2,126 £3,711
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,014 £67
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,173 £385
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Puttock
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAFEGUARD LEGAL DOCUMENT STORAGE LTD
Changed 9 Feb 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 23 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Dec 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years