SAFEHOUSE FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 May 2016

Address

SAFEHOUSE FINANCE LIMITED
DUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE
DUNSTON ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 8NG
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05169456
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2004
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2016
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Carter
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ASTUTE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2014
KEANE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 1 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

THE BARN WESTWICK LANE
HOLYMOORSIDE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S42 7BJ
Changed 4 Jul 2014

UNIT D DUNSTON COURT DUNSTON ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 8NL
Changed 24 Aug 2011

THE CROOK BARN WESTWICK LANE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S42 7BJ
Changed 25 Mar 2011

C/O LUCAS REIS LTD
LANDMARK HOUSE STATION ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHESHIRE
SK8 7BS
Changed 11 Feb 2010

LANDMARK HOUSE, STATION ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
STOCKPORT
SK8 7BS
Changed 9 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 4 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 25 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 9 Aug 2011 5
30 Jul 2010 11 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 92 times in the last few years