SAFENET DOMESTIC ABUSE SERVICE

Address

SAFENET DOMESTIC ABUSE SERVICE
CENTENARY COURT
CROFT STREET
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB11 2ED
Phone: 01282 686 300
Phone: 0800 169 2407
Web:
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03860803
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Ainsworth
22 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Davies
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Helen Gauder
26 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Rachel Horman
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sharon Livesey
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susan Mayor
7 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAST LANCASHIRE WOMEN'S REFUGE ASSOCIATION
Changed 25 Apr 2013
BURNLEY WOMEN'S REFUGE ASSOCIATION
Changed 7 Apr 2008
BURNLEY WOMEN'S REFUGE LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

ST CRISPIN HOUSE ST. CRISPIN WAY
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 4PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Sep 2011

ST CRISPIN HOUSE, ST CRISPIN WAY
HASLINGDEN
LANCASHIRE
BB4 4PQ
Changed 3 Nov 2010

C/O CASSONS
ASHWORTH HOUSE MANCHESTER ROAD
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE BB11 1TT
Changed 5 Jun 2006

C/O ASHWORTH MOULDS ACCOUNTANTS
11 NICHOLAS STREET, BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE BB11 2AL
Changed 6 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.safenetdomesticabuseservice.co.uk
www.safenetdomesticabuseservice.com
www.safenetdomesticabuseservice.works
www.safenetdomesticabuseserv.ice
www.safenetdomesticabuseservice.org
www.safenetdomesticabuseservice.org.uk
www.safenetdomesticabuseservice.care

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 16 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 7 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 6 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 205 times in the last few years