CITATION FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED



Last updated 18 August 2020
Legal registered address
KINGS COURT WATER LANE WILMSLOW CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SK9 5AR

Company number
04580764
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2019

Next statement due by 16 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFETY MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED1 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/201 July 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED SAFETY MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/07/20

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CITATION LIMITED

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019CESSATION OF CITATION HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company