SAFEWATER (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 27 Apr 2014)

Address

SAFEWATER (UK) LIMITED
C/O NATURAL NUMBERS LTD
SYMS YARD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 6LH
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Plumbing
Other business activities
Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 27 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 27 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04574493
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Mar 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Oct 2006
Filed on:
5 Aug 2007
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
28 Oct 2009
Filed on:
4 Mar 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Harbour
20 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAFEWATER WILTSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007
ALSOP BURGESS GORMAN HARBOUR LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2003

Previous Addresses

THE SMUGGLER 30 BROAD STREET
LYME REGIS
DORSET
DT7 3QE
Changed 30 Apr 2009

THE GRAPEVINE
HIGH STREET WEST LYDFORD
SOMERTON
SOMERSET
TA11 7BZ
Changed 7 Nov 2008

BESBOROUGH LODGE
NORTHGATE STREET
DEVIZES
WILTSHIRE SN10 1DE
Changed 1 Jun 2007

65 PRIORY STREET
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN13 0AS
Changed 5 Oct 2005

THE SMUGGLER, 30 BROAD STREET
LYME REGIS
DORSET
DT7 3QE
Changed 23 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.safewater.business
www.safewater.and
www.safewater.support
www.safewater.active
www.safewater.office
www.safewater.construction
www.safewater.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2006 5 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 5 Aug 2007 22
31 Oct 2004 20 Sep 2005 11
31 Oct 2003 20 Aug 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code