SAGA SPARSHATT HOLDINGS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Eurolink Industrial Estate Castle Road Sittingbourne England ME10 3RN

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current assets
£309.51k
Current creditors
£307.17k
Shareholders funds
£682.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01559196
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2023

Next statement due by 2 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUMERY LIMITED31 December 1981
SPARSHATT & JONES EQUIPMENT LIMITED25 October 1982
S & J HOLDINGS LIMITED19 April 1985
SPARSHATTS HOLDINGS LIMITED12 March 2019
SPARSHATT TRUCK & VAN HOLDINGS LIMITED2 January 2024

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2413 January 2024 Resolutions

View Document

13/01/2413 January 2024 Resolutions

View Document

13/01/2413 January 2024 Resolutions

View Document

12/01/2412 January 2024 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company