SAGE COMPANIES LTD



Last updated 21 May 2020
Legal registered address
90 BEVERLEY GARDENS WEMBLEY ENGLAND HA9 9RA

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Current assets
£187
Current creditors
£849
Shareholders funds
£661
View full financial accounts

Company number
10705043
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
3 April 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALCHEMY EXCHANGE LTD28 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/06/1828 June 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED ALCHEMY EXCHANGE LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/06/18

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/06/2018 FROM 29 SPENCER CLOSE LONDON N3 3TX

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company