SAILANDSTAY LTD



Legal registered address
Damer House Meadow Way Wickford Essex SS12 9HA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£517
Current assets
£517
Current creditors
£41.63k
Shareholders funds
£-41.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02457135
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLOASSET LIMITED2 February 1990
CLOTHING CONCERN LIMITED26 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company