SAINSBURY'S SUPERMARKETS LTD

Address

SAINSBURY'S SUPERMARKETS LTD
33 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2HT
(788 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03261722
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
13 Mar
Capital:
£2,900,000,100.00 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
15 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 204 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Buck
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roger Burnley
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Coupe
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Timothy Fallowfield
28 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Griffiths
11 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicolas Mills-hicks
11 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Angela Risley
7 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Rogers
15 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jonathan Rudoe
16 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Warby
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2015
RI-GD INVESTMENTS
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (ACTING AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2015
RI-GD INVESTMENTS (ACTING AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2015
ST MODWEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2015
BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2013
A F BLAKEMORE & SON LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2003
GALLAHER LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2002
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR HEALTH
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2000
TRIMOCO HOLDINGS PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

BURGINHALL 921 LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

STAMFORD HOUSE
STAMFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 9LL
Changed 25 Sep 2001

FIVE CHANCERY LANE
CLIFFORDS INN
LONDON
EC4A 1BU
Changed 13 Mar 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bracknell Forest Council
57 £426,105.50
Bristol City Council
1 £33,626.50
London Borough of Bromley
1 £188,384.80
unknown
11 £157,288.72
Wiltshire Council
2 £42,078.35

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sainsburyssupermarkets.co.uk
www.sainsburyssupermarkets.com
www.sainsburyssupermarkets.net
www.sainsburyssupermarkets.store
www.sainsburyssupermarkets.org.uk
www.sainsburyssupermarkets.and
www.sainsburyssuper.markets

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
13 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
15 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
16 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
17 Mar 2012 6 Aug 2012 5
19 Mar 2011 22 Jul 2011 4
20 Mar 2010 21 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 15 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
204 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last six months