SAINT-GOBAIN BUILDING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Last updated 9 August 2020
Legal registered address
SAINT-GOBAIN HOUSE EAST LEAKE LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LE12 6JU

Company number
01647362
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 June 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2020

Next statement due by 12 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEYER INTERNATIONAL PLC1 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2029 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR RICHARD KEEN

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALUN OXENHAM

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PATRICK EDOUARD ANDRE DUPIN / 01/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company