SAINT-GOBAIN CERAMICS & PLASTICS LIMITED

Address

SAINT-GOBAIN CERAMICS & PLASTICS LIMITED
MILL LANE
RAINFORD
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 8LP
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00245722
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1930 (87 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£29,029,379.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marie-armelle Chupin
1 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Peter Hindle
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alun Oxenham
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NORTON PLC
Changed 1 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

KING STREET
FENTON
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST4 2LT
Changed 4 Jul 2001

BRIDGE ROAD (EAST)
WELWYN GARDEN CITY,
HERTS
AL7 1HZ
Changed 22 Feb 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years