S.A.K. LEGAL ASSOCIATES LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

S.A.K. LEGAL ASSOCIATES LTD.
266 ALUM ROCK ROAD
ALUM ROCK
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B8 3DD
Classification: Legal activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06970936
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Feb 2011

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
23 Jul 2010
Filed on:
8 Feb 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mazher Hussain
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Azher Hussain
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mohammed Khalil
23 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EQUITY & JUSTICE SOLICITORS LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

278 OLDKNOW ROAD
SMALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B10 0HY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sakla.co.uk
www.saklegalassociates.com
www.saklegalassociates.and
www.sakla.org.uk
www.saklegalassociates.accountant
www.sakassociates.legal
www.sakla.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
23 Apr 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code