SALA LTD

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2010

Address

SALA LTD
121 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 2HX
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04243955
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
15 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2009
Filed on:
23 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahla Al Assadi
1 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sulaiman Al-assadi
30 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

S.D.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2002

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 15 Dec 2009 7
31 May 2008 27 Feb 2009 9
31 May 2007 1 Nov 2007 6
31 May 2006 5 Dec 2006 7
31 May 2005 7 Mar 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code