SALFORDONLINE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Address

SALFORDONLINE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
REPEAT HOUSE
BRIGHT ROAD
ECCLES
M30 0WG
Phone: 0161 789 5377
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

SalfordOnline.com is an independent, not-for-profit news website, featuring video, features, local history and community information about the city of Salford.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06797207
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£23,919.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tom Rodgers
10 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SALFORDONLINE LTD
Changed 10 Nov 2009

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £650.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 10 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 14 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 15 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 7 Feb 2012 13
31 Jan 2010 28 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years