SALIDES MARINE WORKSHOPS UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

SALIDES MARINE WORKSHOPS UK LTD
75 PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2NZ
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06816475
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 May 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2010
Filed on:
24 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Salides
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LONGHALL COMMERCIAL LTD
Changed 29 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/04/2009 FROM
THE PARK HOUSE 75 PARKSTONE RD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2NZ
Changed 13 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 2 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years