SALON SERVICES (HAIR AND BEAUTY SUPPLIES) LTD.

Address

SALON SERVICES (HAIR AND BEAUTY SUPPLIES) LTD.
13 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YL
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC049239
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1971 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nina Azemoudeh
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Faulkner
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Joanne Finch
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SALON SERVICES (HAIRDRESSING SUPPLIES) LIMITED
Changed 21 May 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O MCGRIGORS LLP, JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
Changed 22 Aug 2012

EVANTON DRIVE
THORNLIEBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G46 8HZ
Changed 12 Feb 2010

82/90 KELVIN AVENUE,
HILLINGTON INDL ESTATE,
GLASGOW G52 4LT.
Changed 2 Apr 2004

150 BROOMILAW
GLASGOW G1 4RE
Changed 21 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.salonservices.gallery
www.salonservices.and
www.salonservices.motorcycles
www.salonservices.new
www.salonservic.es
www.salonservices.sale
www.salonservices.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 11 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 11 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 20 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 4 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years