SALTWOODEND LIMITED

Company number 05075297



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
BANNER CROSS HALL ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH SHEFFIELD S11 9PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2019

Next statement due by 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENRY BOOT DONCASTER LIMITED1 December 2005
HENRY BOOT DRIFFIELD LIMITED19 April 2006
HENRY BOOT RAWMARSH LIMITED26 June 2006
HENRY BOOT DEVELOPMENTS (SALTWOOD) LIMITED26 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1518 March 2015Annual return made up to 16 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
26/03/1426 March 2014Annual return made up to 16 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company