SAM STOCK ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

SAM STOCK ASSOCIATES LIMITED
ONEGA HOUSE
112 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6NE
(1,536 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08467833
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dyer + Co Secretarial Services Ltd
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jake Stock
19 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Samantha Stock
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VERITAS CONSULTANCY (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Aug 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 10 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 20 Aug 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years