SAMSUNG C&T U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor Profile West 950 Great West Road Brentford Middlesex England TW8 9ES

Company number
01217165
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2022

Next statement due by 14 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAMSUNG U.K. LIMITED15 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Doyeon Kim as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Doo Yul Lee as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-31 with no updates

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company