SAMUEL EGLINGTON (HORTICULTURE) LTD

Address

SAMUEL EGLINGTON (HORTICULTURE) LTD
2 NURSERY CLOSE
GRESSENHALL
DEREHAM
NORFOLK
NR20 4TH
Classification:

Growing of other non-perennial crops

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06859651
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Eglington
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MARKET GARDEN SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.samueleglington.co.uk
www.samueleglington.com
www.samueleglington.services
www.samueleglington.sale
www.samueleglington.org.uk
www.samueleglington.org
www.samueleglington.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 6 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years