SAMUEL GRANT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 ORION WAY CROSS GREEN LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND LS9 0AR

Company number
00174855
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2019

Next statement due by 16 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAMUEL GRANT,LIMITED7 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ASHLEY JON DEAN

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/05/1810 May 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 001748550009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company