SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS (MILTON KEYNES) LLP

Address

SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS (MILTON KEYNES) LLP
8 EASTWAY
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 4DX
(311 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC321804
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Atherton
21 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Jeremy Mackenzie
21 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLP
Changed 6 May 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 10 Oct 2017 6
5 Apr 2016 19 Dec 2016 8
5 Apr 2015 23 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 23 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 9 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years