SANDELL SANCTUARY LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
7 BELGRAVE HOUSE 1-7 CLAPHAM ROAD LONDON SW9 0JP

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2014
Cash in bank
£236
Current assets
£236
Fixed assets
£214
Current creditors
£23.66k
Shareholders funds
£-23.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07245444
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 May 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2014

Next statement due by 3 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUXE LIFESTYLE AND BEAUTY LIMITED16 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/146 June 2014Annual return made up to 6 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/06/142 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HOLLIE SANDELL

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014

View Accounts

31/05/1331 May 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2013

View Accounts

29/05/1329 May 2013Annual return made up to 6 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company