SANDFORD ASSETS (ST MARTINS) LTD

Address

SANDFORD ASSETS (ST MARTINS) LTD
EARTHMOVER HOUSE RIDGWAY BUSINESS PARK
ST. MARTINS
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
SY11 3PZ
Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03439763
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 1 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Jones
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Jones
10 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Timothy Jones
3 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SANDFORD ASSETS LTD
Changed 23 May 2012
RIDGWAY RENTALS LTD.
Changed 2 May 2008
CARRYSUPER LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

THE LAURELS BUSINESS PARK
DUDLESTON HEATH
ELLESMERE
SHROPSHIRE
SY12 9LD
Changed 9 Nov 2010

7 LOWER BROOK STREET
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
SY11 2HG
Changed 29 Aug 2006

GLOVERS MEADOW
MAESBURY ROAD
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE SY10 8NH
Changed 13 Jul 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 10 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 10 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 11 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years