SANDRINGHAM WOOD RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

SANDRINGHAM WOOD RECRUITMENT LIMITED
54 PARRYS LANE
STOKE BISHOP
BRISTOL
BS9 1AQ
Phone: 0117 962 5005
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06822844
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £4,655 £62,725
Debtors: £11,959 £3,780
Creditors due within one year: £8,532 £18,649
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,082 £47,856
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,393 £39,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,017 £11,520
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,017 £11,520
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jessica Wood
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Wood
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SANDRINGHAM WOOD LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

BALSON & CO FIRST FLOOR, 147 WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2QT
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jun 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sandringhamwoodrecruitment.co.uk
www.sandringhamwoodrecruitment.com
www.sandringhamwoodrecruitment.agency
www.sandringhamwoodrecruitment.net
www.sandringhamwoodrecruitment.support
www.sandringhamwoodrecruitment.org.uk
www.sandringhamwood.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 26 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 28 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years