SANDVIK CONSTRUCTION MOBILE CRUSHERS AND SCREENS LIMITED

Address

SANDVIK CONSTRUCTION MOBILE CRUSHERS AND SCREENS LIMITED
HEARTHCOTE ROAD
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 9DU
Classification:

Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04636796
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,512,050.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Allison
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joseph Boulton
21 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joanne Cooke
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gregory Cooper
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION MOBILE CRUSHERS AND SCREENS LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2012
EXTEC SCREENS AND CRUSHERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2010
BROOMCO (3113) LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 8 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sandvikconstructionmobilecrushersnscreens.co.uk
www.sandvikconstructionmobilecrushersandscreens.co.uk
www.scmcas.co.uk
www.scmcas.com
www.sandvikconstructionmobilecrushersnscreens.com
www.sandvikconstructionmobilecrushersandscreens.com
www.sandvikconstructionmobilecrushersnscreens.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years