SANEEL (EUROPE) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

SANEEL (EUROPE) LIMITED
SINGHANIA & CO
134 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
SW1W 9SA
(442 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04591002
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£110,790.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £21,887 £21,887 £21,887
Debtors: £52,000 £52,000 £52,000
Creditors due within one year: £50,837 £50,837 £50,837
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,050 £23,050 £23,050
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £89,550 £89,550 £89,550
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vijay Goel
20 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Sanjay Gupta
15 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEESA (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

1 QUEEN ANNES GATE
LONDON
LONDON
SW1H 9BT
Changed 14 Jul 2015

3RD FLOOR
24 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6LB
Changed 23 Jan 2011

WALMAR HOUSE
288-292 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3AL
Changed 10 Apr 2006

WALHAM HOUSE
288-292 REGENTS STREET
LONDON
W1R 5HF
Changed 7 Oct 2004

WALMAR HOUSE
288-292 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3AL
Changed 5 Dec 2002

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
Changed 29 Nov 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 29 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years