SANGLIER INVESTMENTS LTD

Dissolved on 14 Feb 2012

Address

SANGLIER INVESTMENTS LTD
UNIT 3 OAKSEY ROAD
POOLE KEYNES
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GL7 6EA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06704775
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2008
Dissolution Date:
14 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
18 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2009
Filed on:
9 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benedict Wormauld
23 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SANLIER INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 25 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

MILLING BARN LODGE YARD
KEMBLE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCS
GL7 6AD
Changed 20 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2009 FROM
OAKLEY HOUSE TETBURY ROAD
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 1US
UK
Changed 8 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 18 Nov 2010 2
30 Sep 2009 22 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years