SANITECH (BATHROOM) SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number SC230673



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
DALGETY HOUSE, VIEWFIELD TERRACE DUNFERMLINE FIFE KY12 7HY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2013

Next statement due by 28 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISCONTINUED COLOUR LIMITED21 June 2002
DISCONTINUED COLOR LIMITED31 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1425 March 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/08/2013 TO 28/02/2014View PDF
28/02/1428 February 2014Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2014View PDF
03/12/133 December 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CRAIG POUNDER / 29/11/2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-02-28)
Cash in bank
£7.69k
Current assets
£11.94k
Current creditors
£6.60k
Shareholders funds
£5.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company