SANLAM FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

SANLAM FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
ST BARTHOLOMEWS HOUSE
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NH
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02354894
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£280,002.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Gibson
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anton Gildenhuys
17 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rehana Loram
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Parry
4 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lukas Van Der Walt
20 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERCHANT INVESTORS SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011
THE M.I. INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

91 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 7OA
Changed 14 Apr 1992

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 21 Mar 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 18 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 30 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 8 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years