SANLAM LIFE & PENSIONS UK LIMITED

Address

SANLAM LIFE & PENSIONS UK LIMITED
ST BARTHOLOMEWS HOUSE
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NH
Classification:

Life insurance

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00980142
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1970 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000,000.00 on 6 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 728 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bradshaw
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jeremy Gibson
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anton Gildenhuys
17 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lize Lambrechts
11 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rehana Loram
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alex Morley
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Parry
4 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Plenderleith
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Roux
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Samuels
29 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lukas Van Der Walt
6 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN (PUBL)
DEED OF LIMITED RECOURSE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LIMITED RECOURSE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2004
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2004
SVENSKA HANDLESBANKEN AB
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2004
SVENSKA HANDLESBANKEN AB
DEED OF LIMITED RECOURSE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2004
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2004
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MEMORANDUM OF CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2004
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE AND SUPPLEMENTAL DEED OF LIMITED RECOURSE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

MERCHANT INVESTORS ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

91 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 7DA
Changed 14 Apr 1992

LEON HOUSE
233 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 1LP
Changed 8 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £0.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 18 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 30 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 22 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
728 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years