SANLAM PRIVATE INVESTMENTS (UK) LTD

Address

SANLAM PRIVATE INVESTMENTS (UK) LTD
16 SOUTH PARK
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1AN
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02041819
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 21 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
15 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 268 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Amor
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alison Barwell
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Charles Brand
8 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Francois Bruwer
12 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Champion
11 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bruce Ely-johnston
14 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Duncan Gager
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jeremy Gibson
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
28 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Haines
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
10 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Daniel Kriel
19 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Lever
11 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rehana Loram
9 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Craig Massey
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Polin
15 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Samuels
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Brent Smith
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alfio Tagliabue
9 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lukas Van Der Walt
4 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John White
21 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRINCIPAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 7 Oct 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 15 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 13 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 10 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
268 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years