SANLAM PRIVATE INVESTMENTS WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 SOUTH PARK SEVENOAKS KENT TN13 1AN

Company number
03541028
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2018

Next statement due by 7 April 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAHAM THOMAS INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED28 October 2005
GT INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED10 February 2011
MERCHANT SECURITIES WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED5 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/1527 March 2015 Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/02/1516 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN PORTER

View Document

08/05/148 May 2014 Annual return made up to 24 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/03/1420 March 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRUCE ELY-JOHNSTON

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SANLAM PRIVATE INVESTMENTS WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company