SANLAM WEALTH PLANNING UK LIMITED

Company number 03879955



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
ST. BARTHOLOMEW'S HOUSE LEWINS MEAD BRISTOL BS1 2NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2018

Next statement due by 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUCKLES INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED4 December 2000
BUCKLES NORTH LIMITED9 April 2001
BUCKLES INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED3 May 2011
SANLAM PRIVATE WEALTH UK LIMITED14 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1911 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEX MORLEYView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
19/11/1819 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company