SANTIA HEALTH & SAFETY LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP PO BOX 695 8 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8BB

Company number
00658860
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 22 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL BRITANNIA LIMITED24 September 2008
CONNAUGHT COMPLIANCE SERVICES LTD1 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/1330 October 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

30/07/1330 July 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/07/2013

View Document

30/07/1330 July 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

28/06/1328 June 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/05/2013

View Document

29/01/1329 January 2013NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company