SAPA COMPONENTS UK LIMITED

Address

SAPA COMPONENTS UK LIMITED
SPINNAKER PARK
SPINNAKER ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 5DG
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06249930
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Butler
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Claire Butler
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Calvin Carpenter
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alain Couturier
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

SAPA COMPONENTS (PRESSWELD) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 13 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 12 May 2011 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years