SAPA PROFILES UK LIMITED

Address

SAPA PROFILES UK LIMITED
UNIT 1 SAWPIT LANE
TIBSHELF
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
DE55 5NH
Classification:

Aluminium production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00961843
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£53,376,000.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alain Couturier
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Meeuwissen-true
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Tate
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Williams
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL OF BEDWAS & MAIHEN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 1974
THE URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL OF BEDWAS & MAIHER
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 1972
THE URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL OF BEDWAS & MAIHEN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 1970

Previous Company Names

SAPA ALUMINIUM EXTRUSION LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2014
HYDRO ALUMINIUM EXTRUSION LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2013
HYDRO ALUMINIUM ALUPRES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2000
ALUMINIUM PRECISION EXTRUDERS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1997

Previous Addresses

PANTGLAS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BEDWAS
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 8DR
Changed 10 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sapaprofilesuk.co.uk
www.sapaprofilesuk.com
www.sapaprofilesuk.net
www.sapaprofilesuk.productions
www.sapaprofilesuk.org.uk
www.sapaprofilesuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 11 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years