SARA MOSELEY PHOTOGRAPHY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

SARA MOSELEY PHOTOGRAPHY LTD
29 HIGH STREET
CHASE TERRACE
BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS7 1LP
Phone: 0121 323 3624
Web:
Classification:

Other specialist photography

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08471586
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
25 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,110 £1,520
Debtors: £7,979 £3,455
Creditors due within one year: £16,781 £14,983
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,692 -£10,008
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £748 £3,333
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£8,440 -£9,130
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,440 -£9,130
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Moseley
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KITCHEN TABLE IDEAS LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O LIFESTYLE ACCOUNTING LTD
58-60 WETMORE ROAD
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 1SN
Changed 10 Nov 2014

29 HIGH STREET
CHASE TERRACE
BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS7 1LP
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years