SARAS HOPE FOUNDATION

Address

SARAS HOPE FOUNDATION
COURTYARD 2 DISSINGTON HALL ENTERPRISE HUB
DALTON
PONTELAND
UNITED KINGDOM
NE18 0AD
Phone: 0191 223 6789
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06497977
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2008 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
29 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £128,908 £104,886 £58,341
Debtors: £58,443 £51,379 £52,193
Creditors due within one year: £1,455 £1,255 £893
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £185,896 £155,010 £109,641
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £197,638 £169,001 £111,650
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Culling
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sheila Culling
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Keith Gibson
8 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alan Gray
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jon Laws
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rachel Miley
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Rachael Miley
8 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SARA'S HOPE FOUNDATION
Changed 17 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

SPACEWORKS BENTON PARK ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE7 7LX
Changed 3 Dec 2018

SPACEWORKS BENTON PARK ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE7 7LX
Changed 3 Dec 2018

2 SILVERTON COURT
NORTHUMBERLAND BUSINESS PARK
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 7RY
Changed 3 Jan 2014

2 SILVERTON COURT
NORTHUMBERLAND BUSINESS PARK
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 7RY
Changed 3 Jan 2014

HAWTHORN HOUSE
2A WEST VIEW
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 0RZ
Changed 26 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/09/2009 FROM
HAWTHORN HOUSE
2A WEST VIEW
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 0RZ
Changed 26 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
27 Nov 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2018 29 Oct 2018 8
28 Feb 2017 18 Dec 2017 10
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 5 Dec 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years