SARDEN LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

SARDEN LIMITED
656 CHESTER ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B23 5TE
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08494843
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £12,714
Debtors: £52,481
Creditors due within one year: £45,502
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £107,637
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £115,437
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £115,437
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Brown
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VOOV LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

ROYAL OAK HOTEL 2 ROYAL OAK AVENUE
BLACKBURN
BB1 8QD
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Nov 2015

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
ENGLAND
Changed 9 May 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 9 Mar 2016 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years